Administration

“The Town of Cheriton shall be governed by a town council composed of six councilmen and mayor all of whom shall be qualified voters of the town to elected from the town at large”   – Cheriton Town Charter April 3, 1951

Mayor Larry LeMond

Term: July 1st, 2018- December 31st, 2020

Vice Mayor Robert ‘Bo’ Lewis

Term: July 1st, 2018- December 31st, 2020

Councilman Matthew Yancy

Term: July 1st, 2018- December 31st, 2020

Councilwoman Norma Spencer

Term: July 1st, 2018- December 31st, 2020

Councilwoman Jackie Davis

Term: July 1st, 2018- December 31st, 2020

Councilman Bolton “Barry” Downing, Jr.

Term: July 1st, 2018 – December 31st, 2020

Councilman Gregory Hardesty

Term: September 2018 to November 2019